Bollinger County, MO

County in Missouri, Midwest · ranked on 32 metrics

Bollinger County, MO is a county in Missouri with a population of 10,722 (2,331st of 3,094). It ranks best for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,471st of 3,092). It ranks lowest for Average Commute (Minutes) (2,999th of 3,094), Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,826th of 3,094), Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (2,594th of 3,094).

Population
10,722
2,331st highest of 3,094
Density
17.3
2,293rd highest of 3,094
Growth since 2020
1.57%
1,473rd highest of 3,094
Area
618
1,536th highest of 3,094
Region
Midwest
Missouri

Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →

Percentile on 20 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.

Best at

Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better

  1. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    tied 379th of 3,090
  2. Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)
    1,301st of 3,050
  3. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    tied 1,471st of 3,092
  4. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 1,398th of 2,916
  5. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 1,470th of 2,916
  6. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 1,466th of 2,916
  7. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 1,486th of 2,916
  8. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    1,643rd of 3,094
  9. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    1,692nd of 3,093
  10. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 1,654th of 2,916

Worst at

Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better

  1. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    2,999th of 3,094
  2. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    2,826th of 3,094
  3. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 2,632nd of 2,916
  4. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 2,476th of 2,916
  5. Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024
    2,594th of 3,094
  6. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 2,439th of 2,916
  7. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 2,423rd of 2,916
  8. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022
    tied 2,273rd of 3,094
  9. Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023
    tied 2,083rd of 2,916
  10. Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)
    tied 1,889th of 3,050

Profile by category

Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.

Strongest category Economics (37), weakest Health (32). Select a category to list its metrics.

Notable facts

Where it ranks first or last among US counties

Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.

Where it is

Shaded by population; select a place to open it

Loading map…

Similar places

Closest percentiles on 10 widely reported measures from 5 categories, leaving out size and totals

Quick answers

What is the population of Bollinger County, MO?
Bollinger County, MO has a population of 10,722, 2,331st among 3,094 US counties.
What does Bollinger County, MO rank best at?
Among US counties, Bollinger County, MO ranks best for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,471st of 3,092).
Where does Bollinger County, MO rank worst?
Bollinger County, MO ranks lowest for Average Commute (Minutes) (2,999th of 3,094); Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,826th of 3,094); Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (2,594th of 3,094).
How many statistics does Rankodex have for Bollinger County, MO?
Rankodex ranks Bollinger County, MO on 32 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.

Every metric

32 metrics with a value for this place, in 6 topics