
Dade County, MO
County in Missouri, Midwest · ranked on 37 metrics
Dade County, MO is a county in Missouri with a population of 7,969 (2,536th of 3,094). It ranks best for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,321st of 3,092), Poverty Rate (%) (1,392nd of 3,094). It ranks lowest for Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,689th of 3,094), Median Household Income (tied 2,499th of 3,093), Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (2,483rd of 3,094).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 323rd of 3,09090
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 1,304th of 3,05057
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,321st of 3,09257
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,283rd of 2,91655
- Poverty Rate (%)12.6%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,392nd of 3,09455
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,380th of 2,91652
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,470th of 2,91649
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,970th of 3,05035
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,930th of 2,91633
- Median Income$53,750Poorest Countiestied 1,406th of 2,00030
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Adults Who Smoke (%)21.5%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,693rd of 2,9167
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,689th of 3,09413
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,489th of 2,91614
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,454th of 2,91615
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,429th of 2,91617
- Median Household Income$53,750Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 2,499th of 3,09319
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,483rd of 3,09420
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 2,439th of 3,09421
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,181st of 2,91625
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,147th of 2,91626
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 13 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Dade County, MO?
- Dade County, MO has a population of 7,969, 2,536th among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Dade County, MO rank best at?
- Among US counties, Dade County, MO ranks best for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,321st of 3,092); Poverty Rate (%) (1,392nd of 3,094).
- Where does Dade County, MO rank worst?
- Dade County, MO ranks lowest for Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,689th of 3,094); Median Household Income (tied 2,499th of 3,093); Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (2,483rd of 3,094).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Dade County, MO?
- Rankodex ranks Dade County, MO on 37 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
37 metrics with a value for this place, in 9 topics
