
Camden County, MO
County in Missouri, Midwest · ranked on 41 metrics
Camden County, MO is a county in Missouri with a population of 43,899 (1,120th of 3,094). It ranks best for Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 796th of 2,916), Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (1,045th of 3,094), Average Commute (Minutes) (1,070th of 3,094). It ranks lowest for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,492nd of 3,092), Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (1,654th of 3,094).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 20 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 796th of 2,91672
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 861st of 2,91670
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 934th of 2,91667
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,045th of 3,09466
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,070th of 3,09465
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,186th of 2,91659
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,296th of 2,91655
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,371st of 3,05055
- Poverty Rate (%)12.6%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,402nd of 3,09455
- Median Household Income$66,387Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,464th of 3,09353
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 2,492nd of 3,09219
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,993rd of 2,91631
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,861st of 2,91636
- Adults Who Smoke (%)17.2%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,830th of 2,91637
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 1,873rd of 3,05039
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,595th of 2,91645
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,566th of 2,91645
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,654th of 3,09447
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 1,527th of 3,09450
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,534th of 3,09050
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 14 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Camden County, MO?
- Camden County, MO has a population of 43,899, 1,120th among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Camden County, MO rank best at?
- Among US counties, Camden County, MO ranks best for Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 796th of 2,916); Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (1,045th of 3,094); Average Commute (Minutes) (1,070th of 3,094).
- Where does Camden County, MO rank worst?
- Camden County, MO ranks lowest for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,492nd of 3,092); Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (1,654th of 3,094).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Camden County, MO?
- Rankodex ranks Camden County, MO on 41 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
41 metrics with a value for this place, in 10 topics
