
Randolph County, MO
County in Missouri, Midwest · ranked on 34 metrics
Randolph County, MO is a county in Missouri with a population of 24,647 (1,625th of 3,094). It ranks best for Average Commute (Minutes) (1,028th of 3,094), Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,087th of 3,092), Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 1,282nd of 2,916). It ranks lowest for Median Household Income (2,549th of 3,093), Median Income (1,456th of 2,000), Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,176th of 3,094).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 713th of 3,09077
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,028th of 3,09467
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,087th of 3,09265
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,185th of 2,91659
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,282nd of 2,91656
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,330th of 2,91654
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,433rd of 2,91650
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 1,656th of 3,05046
- Poverty Rate (%)13.9%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,698th of 3,09445
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 1,766th of 3,05042
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Adults Who Smoke (%)19.7%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,453rd of 2,91616
- Median Household Income$53,033Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,549th of 3,09318
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,213th of 2,91624
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,132nd of 2,91626
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,111th of 2,91627
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 2,256th of 3,09427
- Median Income$53,033Poorest Counties1,456th of 2,00027
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,176th of 3,09430
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,173rd of 3,09430
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,934th of 2,91634
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 11 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Randolph County, MO?
- Randolph County, MO has a population of 24,647, 1,625th among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Randolph County, MO rank best at?
- Among US counties, Randolph County, MO ranks best for Average Commute (Minutes) (1,028th of 3,094); Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,087th of 3,092); Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 1,282nd of 2,916).
- Where does Randolph County, MO rank worst?
- Randolph County, MO ranks lowest for Median Household Income (2,549th of 3,093); Median Income (1,456th of 2,000); Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,176th of 3,094).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Randolph County, MO?
- Rankodex ranks Randolph County, MO on 34 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
34 metrics with a value for this place, in 7 topics

