
Millard County, UT
County in Utah, West · ranked on 38 metrics
Millard County, UT is a county in Utah with a population of 14,201 (2,121st of 3,094). It ranks best for Poverty Rate (%) (311th of 3,094), Average Commute (Minutes) (328th of 3,094), Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 629th of 2,916). It ranks lowest for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,391st of 3,092).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 22nd of 2,91699
- Adults Who Smoke (%)11.2%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 180th of 2,91694
- Poverty Rate (%)7.68%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024311th of 3,09490
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024328th of 3,09489
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 385th of 3,09487
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 550th of 2,91681
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 629th of 2,91678
- Median Household Income$73,639Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024939th of 3,09370
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,212th of 3,09461
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 1,196th of 3,05061
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,384th of 2,91618
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 2,391st of 3,09223
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,179th of 2,91625
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 2,010th of 3,05034
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,891st of 2,91635
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,572nd of 3,09049
- Median Income$73,639Poorest Counties939th of 2,00053
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,258th of 2,91656
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,264th of 2,91656
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,270th of 3,09459
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 12 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Millard County, UT?
- Millard County, UT has a population of 14,201, 2,121st among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Millard County, UT rank best at?
- Among US counties, Millard County, UT ranks best for Poverty Rate (%) (311th of 3,094); Average Commute (Minutes) (328th of 3,094); Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 629th of 2,916).
- Where does Millard County, UT rank worst?
- Millard County, UT ranks lowest for Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,391st of 3,092).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Millard County, UT?
- Rankodex ranks Millard County, UT on 38 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
38 metrics with a value for this place, in 8 topics

