
Judith Basin County, MT
County in Montana, West · ranked on 38 metrics
Judith Basin County, MT is a county in Montana with a population of 2,209 (2,984th of 3,094). It ranks best for Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 319th of 2,916), Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (519th of 3,094), Adults 25+ with a Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (%) (688th of 3,094). It ranks lowest for Median Household Income (2,123rd of 3,093), Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,095th of 3,092), Median Income (1,030th of 2,000).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 202418th of 3,09099
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)tied 140th of 3,05095
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 319th of 3,09489
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 319th of 2,91689
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 420th of 2,91685
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024519th of 3,09483
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 516th of 2,91682
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024688th of 3,09478
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024932nd of 3,09470
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,092nd of 2,91662
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,740th of 2,9166
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)2,862nd of 3,0506
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,609th of 2,91610
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,023rd of 2,91630
- Median Household Income$59,000Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,123rd of 3,09331
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 2,095th of 3,09232
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,743rd of 2,91639
- Median Income$59,000Poorest Counties1,030th of 2,00049
- Poverty Rate (%)13.3%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,581st of 3,09449
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,373rd of 2,91652
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 14 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Judith Basin County, MT?
- Judith Basin County, MT has a population of 2,209, 2,984th among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Judith Basin County, MT rank best at?
- Among US counties, Judith Basin County, MT ranks best for Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 319th of 2,916); Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (519th of 3,094); Adults 25+ with a Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (%) (688th of 3,094).
- Where does Judith Basin County, MT rank worst?
- Judith Basin County, MT ranks lowest for Median Household Income (2,123rd of 3,093); Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 2,095th of 3,092); Median Income (1,030th of 2,000).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Judith Basin County, MT?
- Rankodex ranks Judith Basin County, MT on 38 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
38 metrics with a value for this place, in 11 topics


