
Andrew County, MO
County in Missouri, Midwest · ranked on 42 metrics
Andrew County, MO is a county in Missouri with a population of 18,367 (1,896th of 3,094). It ranks best for Poverty Rate (%) (126th of 3,094), Median Household Income (801st of 3,093), Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (824th of 3,094). It ranks lowest for Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (1,871st of 3,094), Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,855th of 3,092).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Poverty Rate (%)6.19%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024126th of 3,09496
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 501st of 2,91682
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 512th of 2,91682
- Median Household Income$75,625Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024801st of 3,09374
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024824th of 3,09473
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 807th of 2,91672
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 856th of 2,91670
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024957th of 3,09469
- Median Income$75,625Poorest Counties801st of 2,00060
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,213th of 2,91658
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,019th of 2,91630
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,965th of 3,09036
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,879th of 3,05038
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,748th of 2,91639
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,871st of 3,09440
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,855th of 3,09240
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,648th of 3,05046
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,486th of 2,91648
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 1,500th of 3,09451
- Adults Who Smoke (%)15.6%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,245th of 2,91657
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 14 widely reported measures from 5 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Andrew County, MO?
- Andrew County, MO has a population of 18,367, 1,896th among 3,094 US counties.
- What does Andrew County, MO rank best at?
- Among US counties, Andrew County, MO ranks best for Poverty Rate (%) (126th of 3,094); Median Household Income (801st of 3,093); Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (824th of 3,094).
- Where does Andrew County, MO rank worst?
- Andrew County, MO ranks lowest for Homes with Broadband Internet (%) (1,871st of 3,094); Median Home Value ($2,000,001 Means $2M or More) (tied 1,855th of 3,092).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Andrew County, MO?
- Rankodex ranks Andrew County, MO on 42 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
42 metrics with a value for this place, in 12 topics



