
Warren County, TN
County in Tennessee, South · ranked on 42 metrics
Warren County, TN is a county in Tennessee with a population of 43,890 (1,121st of 3,094). It ranks lowest for Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,799th of 3,094), Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 2,478th of 2,916), Median Household Income (2,391st of 3,093).
Strengths and weak spotsPercentileWhere a place sits among all places, from 0 to 100. 100 is the best, 50 is the middle, 0 is the worst.More in the glossary →
Percentile on 21 metrics that rank at least half of all US counties, given whether higher or lower is better.
Best at
Highest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 419th of 2,91685
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,059th of 3,05065
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 2024tied 1,206th of 3,09061
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 1,433rd of 2,91650
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,630th of 3,09247
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20241,659th of 3,09446
- Climate by County (1991–2020 Averages)1,755th of 3,05042
- Median Income$55,487Poorest Counties1,298th of 2,00035
- Poverty Rate (%)15.7%Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,041st of 3,09434
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2022tied 2,168th of 3,09429
Worst at
Lowest percentiles, given whether higher or lower is better
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,798th of 2,9164
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,764th of 2,9165
- Adults Who Smoke (%)21.6%Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,708th of 2,9167
- Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,799th of 3,09410
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,478th of 2,91615
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,469th of 2,91615
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,453rd of 2,91616
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,369th of 2,91618
- Median Household Income$55,487Housing, Income and Commutes by County (Census) · 20242,391st of 3,09323
- Health of Adults by County (CDC PLACES) · 2023tied 2,194th of 2,91624
Profile by category
Average percentile per category, from the median line. Select a category to list its metrics.
Notable facts
Where it ranks first or last among US counties
Never first or last on a widely ranked metric.
Where it is
Shaded by population; select a place to open it
Similar places
Closest percentiles on 14 widely reported measures from 6 categories, leaving out size and totals
Quick answers
- What is the population of Warren County, TN?
- Warren County, TN has a population of 43,890, 1,121st among 3,094 US counties.
- Where does Warren County, TN rank worst?
- Warren County, TN ranks lowest for Bachelor’s Degree or Higher (% of Adults 25+) (2,799th of 3,094); Adults with Obesity (%) (tied 2,478th of 2,916); Median Household Income (2,391st of 3,093).
- How many statistics does Rankodex have for Warren County, TN?
- Rankodex ranks Warren County, TN on 42 statistics compared with other US counties, compiled from World Population Review and the sources it cites.
Every metric
42 metrics with a value for this place, in 10 topics
